kip
health.jpg

LICENSURE EXAMINATION FOR TEACHERS SEPTEMBER 2012

by Dr. Glenda G. Salem

The results of the 2012 Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET) 2012 yielded a remarkable milestone in the history of the School of Education. two of our examinees made to the national level and seven examinees made to the regional level topnotchers. .

NATIONAL TOPNOTCHERS:
Mr. Joemar D. Subong     -     Top 7 Secondary Education
Mr. Sherwin O. Remorin -     Top 8 Elementary Education.

Regional Topnotchers  for Secondary
1.  Joemar D. Subong     ---          Physical Science
3.  Maylene T. Hombrebueno  --   Mathematics
4.  Mayrene T. Hombrebueno  --    Mathematics
     Roel C. Bose                    ---    Physical Science
6. Christine Marie Rochel P. Amansec  ---    Social Science

Regional Topnotchers for Elementary

5.  Ingrid Mary Joy  B. Castillo
6.  Christine G. Indopia

This gives us a great honor to be Marian educators because once again we have proven that..... SAINT MARY'S UNIVERSITY – SCHOOL OF EDUCATION IN INDEED A CENTER OF EXCELLENCE FOR TEACHER EDUCATION..

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE NEW MARIAN PROFESSIONAL TEACHERS

(ELEMENTARY: SMU Passing rate :...)
1.    Michelle Ann L. Ablaza    BEED-GEE      
2.    Faverlyn C. Anquillano    BEED-GEE      
3.    Rayanne R. Atanacio    BEED-GEE      
4.    Jayzel T. Bausel    BEED-GEE      
5.    Zoraida D. Campos    BEED-GEE      
6.    Ingrid Maryjoy B. Castillo    BEED-GEE      
7.    Colleen Oshille S. Crisostomo    BEED-GEE      
8.    Manilyn S. Duatin    BEED-GEE      
9.    Christine g. Indopia    BEED-GEE      
10.    Revie N. Neri    BEED-GEE      
11.    Allysa Nyra F. Paraiso    BEED-GEE      
12.    Shelah Grace D. Pawid    BEED-GEE      
13.    Mirriam A. Ringor    BEED-GEE      
14.    Cherry Mae P. Arcangel    BEED-PSE      
15.    Analyn M. Domingo    BEED-PSE      
16.    Jean Lorraine E. Gabriel    BEED-PSE      
17.    Kristine Ann P. Gannaban    BEED-PSE      
18.    Fatima Clarisse L. Garcia    BEED-PSE      
19.    Hazel Shasta Maria C. Logan    BEED-PSE     

(SECONDARY SMU Passing Rate)
20.    Rodney T. Cajimat    BSED-Bio Sci      
21.    Taguiam, Charlie Magne J.    BSED-Bio Sci      
22.    Zoren Roicres A. Apostol    BSED-Bio Sci      
23.    Lutgardes B. Baltazar    BSED-Engl      
24.    Grace P. Batoc    BSED-Engl      
25.    Ezra Faith A. Bittag    BSED-Engl      
26.    Lynette M. Dincog    BSED-Engl      
27.    Hazel Jane A. Gonzaga    BSED-Engl      
28.    Pharrah Jehm C Martin    BSED-Engl      
29.    Kathleen Mae J. Palec    BSED-Engl      
30.    Marissa A. Rivera    BSED-Engl      
31.    Manilyn F. Tugade    BSED-Engl       
32.    Corazon U. Alonso    BSED-Engl      
33.    Karlene Marge L. Leaño    BSED-Engl      
34.    Romalyn L. Bacsa    BSED-Fil      
35.    Venus T. Fontanilla    BSED-Fil      
36.    Melanie B. Galvan    BSED-Fil      
37.    Veniegas, Shirley C.    BSED-Fil      
38.    Mayrene T. Hombrebueno    BSED-Math      
39.    Maylene T. Hombrebueno    BSED-Math      
40.    Katrina Rose Ringor-Catap    BSED-MAPEH      
41.    Divina B. Balut    BSED-MAPEH      
42.    John Mark P. Mangantulao    BSED-MAPEH      
43.    Melina Angela F. Orbigo    BSED-MAPEH      
44.    Vicmudo, Meldionson A.    BSED-MAPEH      
45.    Beatriz S. Antonio    BSED-Phy Sci      
46.    Roel C. Bose    BSED-Phy Sci      
47.    Richelle Ann L. Dela Cruz    BSED-Phy Sci      
48.    Ellen Grace C. Madronio    BSED-Phy Sci      
49.    Cheysser Ann A. Saldivar    BSED-Phy Sci      
50.    Christine Marie Rochelle P. Amansec    BSED-Soc Stud      
51.    Liezel M. Bullong    BSED-Soc Stud      
52.    Mylene Joy B. Puguon    BSED-Soc Stud     

 

 

The secret of any online business is web hosting. Select the best hosting service reading offered by justhost.
Copyright ©2011. All rights Reserved. Saint Mary's University
Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya Philippines 3700
Powered by Joomla!. Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.